Blizzards

One Good Thing

Combined Counties Football Fixtures

Weekend October 3rd/4th.

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 1

Saturday October 3rd, All games at 2.30 unless stated.

Under 17 Premier Division

Monksland Utd v Portlaoise AFC; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands
Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Juniors; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly
Mullingar Ath v AC Celtic; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Under 17 Division 1

Killeigh FC v Grange Utd; Derrybeg Killeigh; Offaly
Tullamore Town v Portumna Town; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly
Ballymahon v Abbeyleix Ath; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands
Mucklagh v Mullingar Ath B; Kilbeggan Road Durrow; Midlands
Idle Clara

Under 19 Premier Division

Abbeyleix Ath v Willow Park; Offaly; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly
Edenderry Town v Mullingar Ath; Father Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly
Idle Tullamore

Under 19 Division 1

Mullingar Ath C v St Aengus; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
East Galway Utd v Temple Villa; Kiltormer Galway Offaly
Birr Town v Killeigh; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly
Idle Mullingar Ath B

Division 1 Saturday

Colmcille Celtic v Ballymahon; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands            
Gales Utd v Moydow FC; The Hill Bawn Drumplsh; Midlands
Longford Town Cruisers v UCL Harps B; The Mall Longford; Offaly
UCL Harps A v Gallen Utd; Lough Gowna; Midlands

Sunday October 4th, All games at 11.00 unless stated

Ballinahown v Mullingar Town; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Monksland Utd v Tullamore Town; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands
Clara Town v Willow Park; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly
Idle Mountmellick, Birr

Division 1

Banagher Utd v Mullingar Athletic; Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly
Willow Park B v Rosenallis; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Clonaslee, Coolraine, Towerhill, Stradbally

Division 2

Abbeyleix Athletic v BBC Utd; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
Highfield Utd v Temple Villa; Burke’s Hill, Birr; Midlands

Killeigh FC v Melville FC; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly
Newcastle Ath v Walsh Isl Shamrocks; 12.00; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road, Longford;
Midlands

Division 3A

Kinnegad Juniors v Maryborough FC; Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad; Midlands
St Aengus v Midlands  Celtic; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Raharney Utd A v Portlaoise Rovers; Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands
Idle Stradbally B

Division 3B

Cloneygowan Celtic v Moate Celtic; Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd B v Clara Town B; Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick; Offaly
Mullingar Celtic v Raharney Utd B; Rathin Community Pitch, Grange, Mullingar; Midlands
Idle Rosenallis B

Division 3C

Gallen Utd B v St. Carthages Athletic, Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands
East Galway Utd v Ballinahown B; Attiker, Kiltormer, Co. Galway; Offaly
Clonmore Riverside Utd v  Birr Town B; Leabeg , Leamore , Boora; Offaly
Idle St Cormacs

Womens Division

Birr Town v Bealnamulla; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Killeigh A v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly Experienced
Portlaoise v Killeigh B; 2.00; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Portlaoise; Offaly
Willow Park v RFA Swans; 2.00; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Mountmellick Utd,

More from Sports

Stay Tuned

Never miss a moment from Midlands 103

  • Available on the App Store
  • Available on Google Play
  • Just ask Amazon Alexa