Madonna

Papa Don't Preach

CCFL Results And Fixtures

October 3rd/4th 2020.

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 1:

Under 17 Premier Division:

Monksland Utd 1, Portlaoise 1
Mullingar Ath 3, AC Celtic 1

Under 17 Division 1:

Mucklagh FC 2, Mullingar Ath B 3
Ballymahon 2, Abbeyleix Ath 2

Under 19 Premier Division:

Edenderry Town 2, Mullingar Ath 3
Abbeyleix Ath 3, Willow Park 2

Under 19 Division 1:

East Galway Utd 2, Temple Villa 2
Birr Town 9, Killeigh FC 0
Mullingar Ath C 4, St Aengus 1

Senior Division:

Clara Town 1, Willow Park 2
Ballinahown 2, Mullingar Town 3

Division 1:

Willow Park 1, Rosenallis 1

Division 1 Sat:

UCL Harps A 4, Gallen Utd 3
Gaels Utd 2, Moydow FC 5
Colmcille Celtic 3, Ballymahon 8
Longford Town Cruisers 2, UCL Harps B 2

Division 2:

Abbeyleix Ath 4, BBC Utd 1
Highfield Utd 3, Temple Villa 1
Killeigh FC 5, Melville FC 2

Division 3A:

St Aengus 4, Midlands Celtic 3

Division 3B:

Cloneygowan Celtic 5, Moate Celtic 1

Division 3C:

Gallen Utd 0, St Carthages Ath 2
East Galway Utd 2, Ballinahown 4
C&R Utd 2, Birr Town 2

Womens Division:

Birr Town 1, Bealnamulla 1
Portlaoise 4, Killeigh B 1

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 2
Saturday October 10th. All games at 2.30 unless stated

Under 17 Premier Division

Portlaoise AFC v Mullingar Ath; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd v AC Celtic; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly
Kinnegad Juniors v Monksland Utd; Lagan Park Kinnegad; Midlands

Under 17 Division 1

Clara Town v Mucklagh; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands
Abbeyleix Ath v Grange Utd; Community Centre Ballyroan; Offaly
Killeigh FC v Ballymahon; Derrybeg Killeigh; Offaly
Mullingar Ath B v Portumna Town; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Under 19 Premier Division

Tullamore Town v Abbeyleix Ath; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly
Willow Park v Mullingar Ath; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands

Idle Edenderry

Under 19 Division 1

Ballinahown v Killeigh FC; Sports Park Ballinahown; Midlands
Mullingar Ath C v Birr Town; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
St Aengus v Temple Villa; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly
East Galway Utd v Mullingar Ath B; Kiltormer Galway; Offaly
 

Division 1 Saturday

Gallen Utd v Longford Town Cruisers; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Offaly
Ballymahon v Gaels Utd; Tara Park Ballymahon; Offaly
Moydow FC v Colmcille Celtic; The Mall Longford; Midlands
UCL Harps A v UCL Harps B; Lough Gowna; Midlands

Sunday October 11th All games at 11.00 unless stated

Senior Division

Mountmellick Utd A v Tullamore Town; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly
Mullingar Town v Monksland Utd; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands
Willow Park A v Ballinahown; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands x 3
Birr Town v Clara Town; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly

Division 1

Mullingar Athletic v Clonaslee Utd; Gainstown; Mullingar; 8.00;Friday 9th Oct; Midlands
Rosenallis A v Stradbally Town A - The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly
Coolraine v Willow Park B - Durrow, Tullamore; Midlands
Banagher Utd v Towerhill Rovers - Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly

Division 2
 

BBC Utd v Highfield Utd - Ballynadrumny, Broadford, Co. Kildare; Offaly
Temple Villa v Killeigh - TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; Midlands

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Abbeyleix Athletic - Carty Park, Walsh Island; Offaly
Melville FC v Newcastle Athletic; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Midlands

Division 3A

St. Aengus v Raharney Utd A; Derrycanton, Mountrath; Offaly
Portlaoise Rovers v Kinnegad Juniors; St Annes Ballylinan; Offaly
Stradbally Town B v Maryborough FC - The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Idle Midlands Celtic

Division 3B

Raharney Utd B v Rosenallis B - Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands
Clara Town B v Cloneygowan Celtic  - Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Midlands
Mullingar Celtic v Mountmellick Utd B - Rathin Community Pitch , Grange, Mullingar; Midlands
Idle Moate Celtic

Division 3C

St. Carthages Athletic v East Galway Utd - Leabeg, Leamore, Boora; Offaly
Birr Town B v St. Cormacs Athletic - Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Ballinahown B v Clonmore/ Riverside FC - Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Idle Gallen Utd B

Womens Division

Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick; Offaly
Bealnamulla v Killeigh A; 2.00; Bealnamulla Park, Bealnamulla; Midlands
Killeigh B v Kinnegad Juniors; 2.00; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly
Willow Park  v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands
BBC Utd v Birr Town; Ballynadrumny, Broadford, Co. Kildare; Offaly

More from Sports

Stay Tuned

Never miss a moment from Midlands 103

  • Available on the App Store
  • Available on Google Play
  • Just ask Amazon Alexa